San Carlo Townhomes in Highland, CA

28214 Greenspot Road, Highland, CA 92346

As of Nov 6, 2026, San Carlo Townhomes in Highland, CA lists 1- to 3-bedroom apartments of 885 to 1,473 sq ft, with 4 available. Total monthly price $2,531.06–$3,506.06/mo across apartments, priced as of Nov 6, 2026.

About San Carlo Townhomes

  • Data last refreshed as of
Total monthly price

$2,531.06–$3,506.06/moBase rent plus required monthly fees

Prices checked

Available
4 apartments
Layouts
1 bed–3 bed
Pets
Pets allowed

San Carlo Townhomes is at 28214 Greenspot Road in Highland's East Highlands neighborhood, next to North Redlands: 10 minutes by car to University of Redlands and 20 minutes by car to Downtown Redlands and Downtown San Bernardino. Pets are allowed. The community offers a playground. It offers 1- to 3-bedroom apartments across 5 floor plans. Nearby: California State University, San Bernardino, Esri Headquarters, Mountain Grove Shopping Center, and Citrus Plaza.

Total monthly leasing price includes base rent and mandatory recurring fees. Variable utility costs (electricity, gas, water/sewer billed by third parties) and applicable state/local taxes are not included.

Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and is updated periodically; it may be delayed or differ from the current price. Confirm current pricing and availability with the community before applying.

Page content last modified as of

Apartments at San Carlo Townhomes

4 available now, soonest move-in first

1 bedroom apartments at San Carlo Townhomes

Total monthly price
$2,531.06–$2,551.06/mo
Size
885–903 sq ft
Available
3 available

1 bed · 1 bath · 885 sq ftFloor plan Granada · 2 available

From $2,531.06/mo

Floor plan Granada, 1 bed · 1 bath · 885 sq ft apartments at San Carlo Townhomes
ApartmentSq ftTotal monthly priceAvailabilityVirtual tour
Apartment 225 at San Carlo Townhomes885$2,531.06/moAvailable now
Apartment 240 at San Carlo Townhomes885$2,531.06/moAvailable Dec 24, 2026

1 bed · 1 bath · 903 sq ftFloor plan Sevilla · 1 available

From $2,551.06/mo

Floor plan Sevilla, 1 bed · 1 bath · 903 sq ft apartments at San Carlo Townhomes
ApartmentSq ftTotal monthly priceAvailabilityVirtual tour
Apartment 280 at San Carlo Townhomes903$2,551.06/moAvailable now

3 bedroom apartments at San Carlo Townhomes

Total monthly price
$3,506.06/mo
Size
1,473 sq ft
Available
1 available

3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,473 sq ftFloor plan Zaragoza · 1 available

From $3,506.06/mo

Floor plan Zaragoza, 3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,473 sq ft apartments at San Carlo Townhomes
ApartmentSq ftTotal monthly priceAvailabilityVirtual tour
Apartment 271 at San Carlo Townhomes1,473$3,506.06/moAvailable now

See every apartment at San Carlo Townhomes, available or not

Amenities at San Carlo Townhomes

Community amenities

  • Access to the Recreation Center
  • airCon
  • fitness
  • Front Loading Washer & Dryer
  • Fully Appointed Gourmet Kitchens with Stainless Steel Appliances, Breakfast Bar, Quartz Countertops and White Shaker Panel Cabinetry with Designer Pulls & Recessed Lighting
  • garages
All 24 community amenities
  • Golf Simulator
  • Hardwood-Style Flooring Throughout Entry, Kitchen, Living & Dining Room
  • High-Efficiency Central Air & Heating
  • Hillside View
  • Indoor and Outdoor Gathering Areas
  • Paths Throughout the Community
  • Pet Friendly
  • pets
  • Playground
  • Pool and Spa
  • pools
  • Residences Feature Attached Garages
  • smokeFree
  • Smoke Free Community
  • Spacious Closets
  • State-of-the-Art Fitness Center
  • walkInClosets
  • washerDryer

Pet, parking and smoking policies at San Carlo Townhomes

Pet policy
Pets allowed
Smoking policy
Smoke-free community

Fees and move-in costs for San Carlo Townhomes

Fees and deposits due at move-in
$500

Mandatory fees

One-time
FeeAmount
Application FeeAmount to process application, initiate screening, and take a rental home off the market.$35 per applicant
Holding Deposit (Refundable)Amount to hold rental home off the market at time of application. Amount applied to security deposit and/or amounts owed upon application approval. Refundable per terms of application.$350
Security Deposit (Refundable)Amount intended to be held through residency that may be applied toward amounts owed at move-out. Refunds processed per application and lease terms. · Price varies based on screening conditions.$500
Monthly
FeeAmount
Utility - Billing Administrative FeeAmount to manage utility services billing.$6.06
Renters Liability Insurance - Third PartyAmount for renters liability insurance obtained through resident's provider of choice. · Price varies based on amount of coverage.Varies
Trash Services - CATrash services provided only in California.Usage-Based (Utilities)
Utility - Electric - Third PartyAmount for provision and consumption of electric paid to a third party.Usage-Based (Utilities)
Utility - Natural Gas - Third PartyAmount for provision and consumption of natural gas paid to a third party.Usage-Based (Utilities)
Utility - SewerAmount for provision of sewer services.Usage-Based (Utilities)
Utility - WaterAmount for provision and consumption of waterUsage-Based (Utilities)
Optional fees (14)

Optional fees

One-time
FeeAmount
Pet Deposit (Refundable)Amount for pet living in rental home. May be assessed per pet or per rental home, based on lease requirements. Refunds processed per lease terms.$500
Security Deposit - Additional (Refundable)Additional amount, based on screening results, intended to be held through residency that may be applied toward amounts owed at move-out. Refunds processed per application and lease terms.100%
Monthly
FeeAmount
Pet RentMonthly amount for authorized pet.$50
Positive Credit Reporting ServicesAmount to send positive payment history to credit reporting agency(ies); per person. · Price varies based on service level or type.Varies
Renters Liability/Content - Property ProgramAmount to participate in the property Renters Liability Program.$14.50
Renters Liability OnlyAmount for required Renters Liability Policy.$10.75
Other
FeeAmount
Access Device - ReplacementAmount to obtain a replacement access device for community; fobs, keys, remotes, access passes. · Per occurrence$50
Access/Lock Change FeeAmount to change or reprogram access to rental home. · Per occurrence$50
Common Area/Clubhouse Deposit (Refundable)Amount to rent a shared community amenity space. Refund processed in accordance with amenity/clubhouse rental agreement. May be subject to availability. · Per occurrence$500
Common Area/Clubhouse RentalAmount to rent a shared common area space, including clubhouse. May be subject to availability. · Per occurrence$50
Early Lease Termination/CancellationAmount to terminate lease earlier than lease end date; excludes rent and other charges. · Per occurrence200%
Late FeeAmount for paying after rent due date; per terms of lease. · Per occurrence$50
Parking - Vehicle RegistrationAmount for authorized vehicle registration. · Per lease$25
Returned Payment Fee (NSF)Amount for returned payment. · Per occurrence · Price varies based on number of occurrences.$25–$35

From the community's listing. Confirm with the leasing office.

Neighborhood and commutes around San Carlo Townhomes

Neighborhood

San Carlo Townhomes is in the East Highlands neighborhood, next to North Redlands.

Commute times

Commute times from San Carlo Townhomes, nearest first
DestinationTypeHowTimeDistance
University of RedlandsUniversityCar10 min3.8 mi
Downtown RedlandsDowntownCar20 min4.9 mi
Esri HeadquartersEmployment centerCar20 min5.4 mi
San Bernardino International AirportAirportCar20 min5.5 mi
Redlands Community HospitalHospitalCar20 min5.8 mi
Loma Linda University Medical CenterMedicalCar20 min7.2 mi
Downtown San BernardinoDowntownCar20 min8.9 mi
California State University, San BernardinoUniversityCar20 min11.2 mi

Landmarks nearby

  • Mountain Grove Shopping Center
  • Citrus Plaza
  • Yaamava' Resort & Casino
  • Aurantia Park
  • Highland Community Park

Updated

Questions renters ask about San Carlo Townhomes

How much is rent at San Carlo Townhomes in Highland?

Total monthly price ranges from $2,531.06 to $3,506.06/mo. By bedroom: 1 bedroom $2,531.06–$2,551.06/mo; 3 bedroom $3,506.06/mo. Total monthly leasing price includes base rent and mandatory recurring fees. Variable utility costs (electricity, gas, water/sewer billed by third parties) and applicable state/local taxes are not included. Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and may not reflect current rates — confirm with the community.

What fees does San Carlo Townhomes in Highland charge?

Required: Utility - Billing Administrative Fee $6.06 monthly; Application Fee $35 per applicant one-time; Holding Deposit (Refundable) $350 one-time; Renters Liability Insurance - Third Party Varies monthly; Security Deposit (Refundable) $500 one-time; Trash Services - CA Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Electric - Third Party Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Natural Gas - Third Party Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Sewer Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Water Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly. Optional: Access Device - Replacement $50 per occurrence; Access/Lock Change Fee $50 per occurrence; Common Area/Clubhouse Deposit (Refundable) $500 per occurrence; Common Area/Clubhouse Rental $50 per occurrence; Early Lease Termination/Cancellation 200% per occurrence; Late Fee $50 per occurrence; Parking - Vehicle Registration $25 per lease; Pet Deposit (Refundable) $500 one-time; Pet Rent $50 monthly; Positive Credit Reporting Services Varies monthly; Renters Liability/Content - Property Program $14.50 monthly; Renters Liability Only $10.75 monthly; Returned Payment Fee (NSF) $25–$35 per occurrence; Security Deposit - Additional (Refundable) 100% one-time. Individual apartments may owe additional fees. Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and may not reflect current rates — confirm with the community.

What is the smoking policy at San Carlo Townhomes in Highland?

Smoke-free community

What floor plans does San Carlo Townhomes in Highland have?

1–3 bedroom apartments, 885–1,473 sq ft.

4 more questions

How many apartments are available at San Carlo Townhomes in Highland?

4 apartments are available.

Do apartments at San Carlo Townhomes in Highland have in-unit laundry?

Yes, San Carlo Townhomes lists Front Loading Washer & Dryer.

Does San Carlo Townhomes in Highland have a pool or fitness center?

San Carlo Townhomes has fitness, Pool and Spa, pools, and State-of-the-Art Fitness Center.

What are the leasing office hours and phone number at San Carlo Townhomes in Highland?

Mon-Sat: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM; Sun: Closed. Call 909-570-0711.

Contact and office hours at San Carlo Townhomes

Leasing office hours
Mon-Sat: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sun: Closed
Address
28214 Greenspot Road, Highland, CA 92346
Get directions to San Carlo Townhomes

Similar apartment communities near San Carlo Townhomes

Nearest first, with apartments available now

  • San Carlo II Townhomes

    28214 Greenspot Road, Highland

    Total monthly price
    $2,279.06–$3,669.06/mo
    Layouts
    1 bed – 3 bed
    Available
    132 apartments available
    Distance
    0 mi away
  • Sorano Apartments

    12046 Clark St., Moreno Valley

    Total monthly price
    $2,046.32–$2,893.32/mo
    Layouts
    1 bed – 3 bed
    Available
    14 apartments available
    Distance
    12.6 mi away
  • Stone Canyon Apartments

    5100 Quail Run Road, Riverside

    Total monthly price
    $2,034.56–$2,705.56/mo
    Layouts
    1 bed – 2 bed
    Available
    8 apartments available
    Distance
    12.8 mi away
  • Core at Sycamore Highlands

    5946 Sycamore Canyon Blvd, Riverside

    Total monthly price
    $2,334.35–$3,459.35/mo
    Layouts
    1 bed – 3 bed
    Available
    10 apartments available
    Distance
    13 mi away
All apartments in Highland
Website of San Carlo Townhomes
Call San Carlo Townhomes: 909-570-0711