West Village Apartments in Mansfield, MA
792 West St, Mansfield, MA 02048As of Nov 6, 2026, West Village Apartments in Mansfield, MA lists 1- and 2-bedroom apartments of 850 to 1,366 sq ft, with 9 available. Total monthly price $2,597–$3,392/mo across apartments, priced as of Nov 6, 2026.
About West Village Apartments
- Data last refreshed as of
- Total monthly price
$2,597–$3,392/moBase rent plus required monthly fees
Prices checked
- Available
- 9 apartments
- Layouts
- 1 bed–2 bed
- Pets
- Pets allowed
West Village Apartments is at 792 West St in Mansfield's West Mansfield neighborhood, next to Foxborough: 10 minutes by car to Downtown Mansfield and Downtown Foxborough and 40 minutes by car to Downtown Providence. Pets are allowed. The community offers a fitness center and a playground. It offers 1- and 2-bedroom apartments across 5 floor plans. Nearby: Cabot Business Park, Wheaton College, Xfinity Center, and Patriot Place.
Total monthly leasing price includes base rent and mandatory recurring fees. Variable utility costs (electricity, gas, water/sewer billed by third parties) and applicable state/local taxes are not included.
Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and is updated periodically; it may be delayed or differ from the current price. Confirm current pricing and availability with the community before applying.
- Page content last modified as of
Apartments at West Village Apartments
9 available now, soonest move-in first
1 bedroom apartments at West Village Apartments
- Total monthly price
- $2,597–$2,779/mo
- Size
- 850–957 sq ft
- Available
- 5 available
1 bed · 1 bath · 850 sq ftFloor plan One Bedroom One Bath (850 SF) · 2 available
From $2,597/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment C207 at West Village Apartments | 850 | $2,626/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment G212 at West Village Apartments | 850 | $2,597/mo | Available Dec 8, 2026 |
1 bed · 1 bath · 957 sq ftFloor plan One Bedroom One Bath (957 SF) · 1 available
From $2,628/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment G304 at West Village Apartments | 957 | $2,628/mo | Available now |
1 bed · 1 bath · 954 sq ftFloor plan One Bedroom One Bath (954 SF) · 2 available
From $2,734/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment F104 at West Village Apartments | 954 | $2,734/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment F305 at West Village Apartments | 954 | $2,779/mo | Available Nov 24, 2026 |
2 bedroom apartments at West Village Apartments
- Total monthly price
- $3,124–$3,392/mo
- Size
- 1,171–1,366 sq ft
- Available
- 4 available
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,171 sq ftFloor plan Two Bedroom Two Bath (1171 SF) · 2 available
From $3,124/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment B208 at West Village Apartments | 1,171 | $3,124/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment D202 at West Village Apartments | 1,171 | $3,166/mo | Available Jan 5, 2027 |
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,366 sq ftFloor plan Two Bedroom Two Bath (1366 SF) · 2 available
From $3,391/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment B311 at West Village Apartments | 1,366 | $3,392/mo | Available Nov 11, 2026 | |
| Apartment C311 at West Village Apartments | 1,366 | $3,391/mo | Available Dec 18, 2026 |
See every apartment at West Village Apartments, available or not
Amenities at West Village Apartments
Community amenities
- 24-Hour Fitness Center
- airCon
- Clubroom with Fireplace
- Covered Patios & Balconies
- Detached Garages with Openers*
- dishwasher
All 19 community amenities
- fitness
- In-Unit Full-Size Washer & Dryers
- Lush Landscaping Throughout
- patioBalcony
- pets
- Picnic Areas & Playground
- Playground
- pools
- Resort-Style Heated Pool & Spa
- smokeFree
- walkInClosets
- Walk-In Closets with Wire Shelving
- washerDryer
Pet, parking and smoking policies at West Village Apartments
- Pet policy
- Pets allowed
- Smoking policy
- Smoke-free community
Fees and move-in costs for West Village Apartments
- Fees and deposits due at move-in
- $500
Mandatory fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Security Deposit (Refundable)Amount intended to be held through residency that may be applied toward amounts owed at move-out. Refunds processed per application and lease terms. | $500 |
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Renters Liability Insurance - Third PartyAmount for renters liability insurance obtained through resident's provider of choice. · Price varies based on amount of coverage ^Fee does not apply to affordable units. | Varies |
| Utility - Electric - Third PartyAmount for provision and consumption of electric paid to a third party. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
| Utility - Natural Gas - Third PartyAmount for provision and consumption of natural gas paid to a third party. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
| Utility - Water/SewerAmount for provision and/or consumption of water and sewer services · Utility apportionment is submetered water/gas/electric. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
Optional fees (16)
Optional fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Access Device - AdditionalAmount to obtain additional access device(s) for community; additional fob, additional key. May be subject to availability. | $75 |
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Furniture RentalAmount to rent furniture in the rental home. May be subject to availability. · Price varies based on package selected. | Varies |
| Parking - GarageAmount for garage parking space/services. May be subject to availability. | $199 |
| Pet RentMonthly amount for authorized pet. · Price varies based on pet type. | $50–$75 |
| Positive Credit Reporting ServicesAmount to send positive payment history to credit reporting agency(ies); per person. | $6.95 |
| Renters Liability/Content - Property ProgramAmount to participate in the property Renters Liability Program. · Price varies based on amount of coverage ^Fee does not apply to affordable units. | $18.75–$21.25 |
| Security Deposit AlternativeAmount for alternate program in lieu of paying a traditional security deposit. · Price varies based on amount of coverage. | Varies |
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Access Device - ReplacementAmount to obtain a replacement access device for community; fobs, keys, remotes, access passes. · Per occurrence | $75 |
| Common Area/Clubhouse RentalAmount to rent a shared common area space, including clubhouse. May be subject to availability. · Per occurrence | $250 |
| Insufficient Move-Out Notice FeeAmount for not providing notice to move-out as required by lease. · Per occurrence | 200% |
| Intra-Community Transfer FeeAmount due when transferring to another rental unit within community. · Per occurrence | $1,000 |
| Late FeeAmount for paying after rent due date; per terms of lease. · Per occurrence | $50 |
| Lease Buy OutAmount agreed upon by resident to terminate lease early and satisfy lease terms; additional conditions apply. · Per occurrence | 200% |
| Month-to-Month FeeAmount, in addition to base rent, for a month-to-month lease. · Per occurrence | $1,000 |
| Returned Payment Fee (NSF)Amount for returned payment. · Per occurrence | $15 |
| Utility - Vacant Cost RecoveryAmount for utility usage not transferred to resident responsibility any time during occupancy. · Per occurrence | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
From the community's listing. Confirm with the leasing office.
Neighborhood and commutes around West Village Apartments
Neighborhood
West Village Apartments is in the West Mansfield neighborhood, next to Foxborough.
Commute times
| Destination | Type | How | Time | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabot Business Park | Employment center | Car | 10 min | 2.7 mi |
| Downtown Mansfield | Downtown | Car | 10 min | 2.7 mi |
| Downtown Foxborough | Downtown | Car | 10 min | 4.3 mi |
| Wheaton College | University | Car | 20 min | 5.3 mi |
| Sturdy Memorial Hospital | Hospital | Car | 20 min | 6.7 mi |
| Downtown Providence | Downtown | Car | 40 min | 19 mi |
| Rhode Island T.F. Green International Airport | Airport | Car | 40 min | 22.8 mi |
| Downtown Boston | Downtown | Car | 50 min | 26.9 mi |
Landmarks nearby
- Xfinity Center
- Patriot Place
- Mansfield Crossing
- F. Gilbert Hills State Forest
- Gillette Stadium
Updated
Questions renters ask about West Village Apartments
How much is rent at West Village Apartments in Mansfield?
Total monthly price ranges from $2,597 to $3,392/mo. By bedroom: 1 bedroom $2,597–$2,779/mo; 2 bedroom $3,124–$3,392/mo. Total monthly leasing price includes base rent and mandatory recurring fees. Variable utility costs (electricity, gas, water/sewer billed by third parties) and applicable state/local taxes are not included. Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and may not reflect current rates — confirm with the community.
What fees does West Village Apartments in Mansfield charge?
Required: Renters Liability Insurance - Third Party Varies monthly; Security Deposit (Refundable) $500 one-time; Utility - Electric - Third Party Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Natural Gas - Third Party Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Water/Sewer Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly. Optional: Access Device - Additional $75 one-time; Access Device - Replacement $75 per occurrence; Common Area/Clubhouse Rental $250 per occurrence; Furniture Rental Varies monthly; Insufficient Move-Out Notice Fee 200% per occurrence; Intra-Community Transfer Fee $1,000 per occurrence; Late Fee $50 per occurrence; Lease Buy Out 200% per occurrence; Month-to-Month Fee $1,000 per occurrence; Parking - Garage $199 monthly; Pet Rent $50–$75 monthly; Positive Credit Reporting Services $6.95 monthly; Renters Liability/Content - Property Program $18.75–$21.25 monthly; Returned Payment Fee (NSF) $15 per occurrence; Security Deposit Alternative Varies monthly; Utility - Vacant Cost Recovery Usage-Based (Utilities) per occurrence. Individual apartments may owe additional fees. Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and may not reflect current rates — confirm with the community.
What is the smoking policy at West Village Apartments in Mansfield?
Smoke-free community
What floor plans does West Village Apartments in Mansfield have?
1–2 bedroom apartments, 850–1,366 sq ft.
4 more questions
How many apartments are available at West Village Apartments in Mansfield?
9 apartments are available.
Do apartments at West Village Apartments in Mansfield have in-unit laundry?
Yes, West Village Apartments lists In-Unit Full-Size Washer & Dryers.
Does West Village Apartments in Mansfield have a pool or fitness center?
West Village Apartments has 24-Hour Fitness Center, fitness, pools, and Resort-Style Heated Pool & Spa.
What are the leasing office hours and phone number at West Village Apartments in Mansfield?
Mon: Closed; Tue-Fri: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM; Sat: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM; Sun: Closed. Call 508-261-0500.
Contact and office hours at West Village Apartments
- Phone
- 508-261-0500
- Leasing office hours
- Mon: Closed
- Tue-Fri: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Sat: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
- Sun: Closed
Similar apartment communities near West Village Apartments
Nearest first, with apartments available now
No photos yet
The Belstead
45 George Leven, North Attleborough
- Total monthly price
- $2,360–$3,730/mo
- Layouts
- 1 bed – 3 bed
- Available
- 169 apartments available
- Distance
- 2.8 mi away
No photos yet
Avana East Main
274 E Main St, Norton
- Total monthly price
- $2,603–$3,983/mo
- Layouts
- 1 bed – 3 bed
- Available
- 9 apartments available
- Distance
- 5.6 mi away
No photos yet
Center Place
50 Park Row West, Providence
- Estimated rent
- $2,574–$7,200/mo
- Layouts
- 1 bed – 2 bed
- Available
- 8 apartments available
- Distance
- 15.6 mi away
No photos yet
Aria Altitude
2119 Post Road, Warwick
- Total monthly price
- $2,374.06–$3,284.06/mo
- Layouts
- 1 bed – 3 bed
- Available
- 17 apartments available
- Distance
- 22.7 mi away