Main & Clay Apartments in Louisville, KY
633 East Main Street, Louisville, KY 40202As of Nov 2, 2026, Main & Clay Apartments in Louisville, KY lists studio to 2-bedroom apartments of 455 to 1,156 sq ft, with 19 available. Total monthly price $1,226.80–$2,106.80/mo across apartments, priced as of Nov 2, 2026.
About Main & Clay Apartments
- Data last refreshed as of
- Total monthly price
$1,226.80–$2,106.80/moBase rent plus required monthly fees
Prices checked
- Available
- 19 apartments
- Layouts
- Studio–2 bed
Main & Clay Apartments is at 633 East Main Street in Louisville, KY. The community offers in-unit laundry and walk-in closets. It offers studio to 2-bedroom apartments across 13 floor plans.
Total monthly leasing price includes base rent and mandatory recurring fees. Variable utility costs (electricity, gas, water/sewer billed by third parties) and applicable state/local taxes are not included.
Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and is updated periodically; it may be delayed or differ from the current price. Confirm current pricing and availability with the community before applying.
- Page content last modified as of
Apartments at Main & Clay Apartments
19 available now, soonest move-in first
Studio apartments at Main & Clay Apartments
- Total monthly price
- $1,255.80–$1,593.80/mo
- Size
- 455–561 sq ft
- Available
- 3 available
Studio · 1 bath · 455 sq ftFloor plan S1 - Armstrong · 1 available
From $1,255.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 344 at Main & Clay Apartments | 455 | $1,255.80/mo | Available now |
Studio · 1 bath · 561 sq ftFloor plan S2 - Beargrass · 2 available
From $1,468.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 732 at Main & Clay Apartments | 561 | $1,593.80/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment 432 at Main & Clay Apartments | 561 | $1,468.80/mo | Available Dec 19, 2026 |
1 bedroom apartments at Main & Clay Apartments
- Total monthly price
- $1,226.80–$1,540.80/mo
- Size
- 559–730 sq ft
- Available
- 10 available
1 bed · 1 bath · 730 sq ftFloor plan A3 - Henry · 2 available
From $1,465.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 640 at Main & Clay Apartments | 730 | $1,502.80/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment 540 at Main & Clay Apartments | 730 | $1,465.80/mo | Available Nov 9, 2026 |
1 bed · 1 bath · 721 sq ftFloor plan A13-P - Ruddell · 1 available
From $1,540.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 114 at Main & Clay Apartments | 721 | $1,540.80/mo | Available now |
1 bed · 1 bath · 665 sq ftFloor plan A2a - Edison · 4 available
From $1,361.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 516 at Main & Clay Apartments | 665 | $1,361.80/mo | Available Nov 4, 2026 | |
| Apartment 610 at Main & Clay Apartments | 665 | $1,436.80/mo | Available Nov 7, 2026 | |
| Apartment 657 at Main & Clay Apartments | 665 | $1,386.80/mo | Available Dec 7, 2026 | |
| Apartment 623 at Main & Clay Apartments | 665 | $1,386.80/mo | Available Jan 5, 2027 |
1 bed · 1 bath · 602 sq ftFloor plan A5 - Logan · 1 available
From $1,231.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 560 at Main & Clay Apartments | 602 | $1,231.80/mo | Available Dec 8, 2026 |
1 bed · 1 bath · 665 sq ftFloor plan A2 - Clay · 1 available
From $1,331.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 641 at Main & Clay Apartments | 665 | $1,331.80/mo | Available Dec 9, 2026 |
1 bed · 1 bath · 559 sq ftFloor plan A1a - Buchnan · 1 available
From $1,226.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 509 at Main & Clay Apartments | 559 | $1,226.80/mo | Available Jan 3, 2027 |
2 bedroom apartments at Main & Clay Apartments
- Total monthly price
- $1,783.80–$2,106.80/mo
- Size
- 958–1,156 sq ft
- Available
- 6 available
2 bed · 2 bath · 958 sq ftFloor plan B1 - Paget · 2 available
From $1,783.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 411 at Main & Clay Apartments | 958 | $1,783.80/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment 511 at Main & Clay Apartments | 958 | $1,838.80/mo | Available Dec 18, 2026 |
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,049 sq ftFloor plan B3b - Quincy · 1 available
From $1,904.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 658 at Main & Clay Apartments | 1,049 | $1,904.80/mo | Available now |
2 bed · 2 bath · 958 sq ftFloor plan B1a - Paget · 1 available
From $1,939.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 537 at Main & Clay Apartments | 958 | $1,939.80/mo | Available now |
2 bed · 2 bath · 984 sq ftFloor plan B7a-P - McClure · 1 available
From $2,099.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 252 at Main & Clay Apartments | 984 | $2,099.80/mo | Available now |
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,156 sq ftFloor plan B5 - Stewart · 1 available
From $2,106.80/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 327 at Main & Clay Apartments | 1,156 | $2,106.80/mo | Available Nov 14, 2026 |
See every apartment at Main & Clay Apartments, available or not
Amenities at Main & Clay Apartments
Community amenities
- 2 Outdoor Kitchens & Fire Pit
- Access Controlled Garage
- Bike Storage & Maintenance Shop
- Brand New Floor Plans
- Clubhouse & Game Lounge
- Complimentary Latte Lounge
All 26 community amenities
- Custom Cabinetry
- dishwasher
- Dog Park & Pet Spa
- Elegant, All-Tile Bathrooms
- fitness
- garages
- Granite Countertops
- Ground Floor Retail Space
- limitedAccess
- Luxury Swimming Pool
- pets
- pools
- Soaring 9-Foot Ceilings
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- State-of-the-Art Fitness Center
- walkInClosets
- Walk-In Closets
- washerDryer
- Washer & Dryer Included
- Wood Grain Plank Flooring
Fees and move-in costs for Main & Clay Apartments
Mandatory fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Administrative FeeAmount to facilitate move-in process for a resident. | $150 |
| Application FeeAmount to process application, initiate screening, and take a rental home off the market. | $50 per applicant |
| Security Deposit (Refundable)Amount intended to be held through residency that may be applied toward amounts owed at move-out. Refunds processed per application and lease terms. | $500 |
| Utility - New Account FeeAmount to establish utility services. | $50 |
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Trash Services - DoorstepAmount for doorstep trash removal from rental home. | $25 |
| Utility - Billing Administrative FeeAmount to manage utility services billing. | $19.80 |
| Renters Liability Insurance - Third PartyAmount for renters liability insurance obtained through resident's provider of choice. · Price varies based on selections with third party provider. | Varies |
| Utility - ElectricAmount for provision and consumption of electricity. · Utility apportionment is submetered water/gas/electric. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
| Utility - Water/SewerAmount for provision and/or consumption of water and sewer services · Utility apportionment is submetered water/gas/electric. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
Optional fees (19)
Optional fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Pet FeeAmount to facilitate authorized pet move-in. · Price varies based on number of pets. | $400–$600 |
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Cable TV and Internet ServicesAmount for cable and internet services in rental home. | $59 |
| Parking - GarageAmount for garage parking space/services. May be subject to availability. | $75 |
| Pet RentMonthly amount for authorized pet. | $35 |
| Renters Liability/Content - Property ProgramAmount to participate in the property Renters Liability Program. | $14.50 |
| Storage Space RentalAmount for usage of optional storage space. May be subject to availability. · Price varies based on rentable item size. | $15–$75 |
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Access Device - ReplacementAmount to obtain a replacement access device for community; fobs, keys, remotes, access passes. · Per occurrence | $50 |
| Access/Lock Change FeeAmount to change or reprogram access to rental home. · Per occurrence | $35 |
| Common Area/Clubhouse RentalAmount to rent a shared common area space, including clubhouse. May be subject to availability. · Per occurrence | $150 |
| Intra-Community Transfer FeeAmount due when transferring to another rental unit within community. · Per occurrence | $500 |
| Late FeeAmount for paying after rent due date; per terms of lease. · Per occurrence | 10% |
| Lease Buy OutAmount agreed upon by resident to terminate lease early and satisfy lease terms; additional conditions apply. · Per occurrence | 200% |
| Lease ViolationAmount for violation of community policies and/or per lease terms. · Per occurrence · Price varies based on type of non-compliance. | Varies |
| Payment Services - AlternativeAmount for using a third party rent payment installment program (i.e. Flex, Jetty Rent). · Per occurrence | $14.99 |
| Renters Liability Only - Non-ComplianceAmount for not maintaining required Renters Liability Policy. · Per occurrence | $10.75 |
| Returned Payment Fee (NSF)Amount for returned payment. · Per occurrence | $50 |
| Trash Container - ReplacementAmount to replace trash/waste container. · Per occurrence | $50 |
| Utility - Vacant Cost RecoveryAmount for utility usage not transferred to resident responsibility any time during occupancy. · Per occurrence | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
| Utility - Vacant Processing FeeAmount for failing to transfer utilities into resident name. · Per occurrence | $50 |
From the community's listing. Confirm with the leasing office.
Questions renters ask about Main & Clay Apartments
How much is rent at Main & Clay Apartments in Louisville?
Total monthly price ranges from $1,226.80 to $2,106.80/mo. By bedroom: Studio $1,255.80–$1,593.80/mo; 1 bedroom $1,226.80–$1,540.80/mo; 2 bedroom $1,783.80–$2,106.80/mo. Total monthly leasing price includes base rent and mandatory recurring fees. Variable utility costs (electricity, gas, water/sewer billed by third parties) and applicable state/local taxes are not included. Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and may not reflect current rates — confirm with the community.
What fees does Main & Clay Apartments in Louisville charge?
Required: Trash Services - Doorstep $25 monthly; Utility - Billing Administrative Fee $19.80 monthly; Administrative Fee $150 one-time; Application Fee $50 per applicant one-time; Renters Liability Insurance - Third Party Varies monthly; Security Deposit (Refundable) $500 one-time; Utility - Electric Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - New Account Fee $50 one-time; Utility - Water/Sewer Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly. Optional: Access Device - Replacement $50 per occurrence; Access/Lock Change Fee $35 per occurrence; Cable TV and Internet Services $59 monthly; Common Area/Clubhouse Rental $150 per occurrence; Intra-Community Transfer Fee $500 per occurrence; Late Fee 10% per occurrence; Lease Buy Out 200% per occurrence; Lease Violation Varies per occurrence; Parking - Garage $75 monthly; Payment Services - Alternative $14.99 per occurrence; Pet Fee $400–$600 one-time; Pet Rent $35 monthly; Renters Liability/Content - Property Program $14.50 monthly; Renters Liability Only - Non-Compliance $10.75 per occurrence; Returned Payment Fee (NSF) $50 per occurrence; Storage Space Rental $15–$75 monthly; Trash Container - Replacement $50 per occurrence; Utility - Vacant Cost Recovery Usage-Based (Utilities) per occurrence; Utility - Vacant Processing Fee $50 per occurrence. Individual apartments may owe additional fees. Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and may not reflect current rates — confirm with the community.
What floor plans does Main & Clay Apartments in Louisville have?
Studio to 2-bedroom apartments, 455–1,156 sq ft.
How many apartments are available at Main & Clay Apartments in Louisville?
19 apartments are available.
3 more questions
Do apartments at Main & Clay Apartments in Louisville have in-unit laundry?
Yes, Main & Clay Apartments lists Washer & Dryer Included.
Does Main & Clay Apartments in Louisville have a pool or fitness center?
Main & Clay Apartments has fitness, Luxury Swimming Pool, pools, and State-of-the-Art Fitness Center.
What are the leasing office hours and phone number at Main & Clay Apartments in Louisville?
Call 502-584-6330.
Contact and office hours at Main & Clay Apartments
- Phone
- 502-584-6330
Similar apartment communities near Main & Clay Apartments
Nearest first, with apartments available now
No photos yet
Mallard Crossing at St. Matthews
400 Mallard Creek Rd, Louisville
- Total monthly price
- $1,086–$1,944/mo
- Layouts
- Studio – 3 bed
- Available
- 41 apartments available
- Distance
- 6 mi away
No photos yet
Rolling Hills
9100 Rainbow Springs Court, Louisville
- Total monthly price
- $1,205.50–$1,669.50/mo
- Layouts
- 1 bed – 3 bed
- Available
- 15 apartments available
- Distance
- 9 mi away
No photos yet
The Lodges on English Station
14500 English Park Cir, Louisville
- Total monthly price
- $1,352.12–$2,099.12/mo
- Layouts
- 1 bed – 3 bed
- Available
- 32 apartments available
- Distance
- 13.3 mi away