Clear Creek Meadows Apartments in Copperas Cove, TX
1202 S FM 116, Copperas Cove, TX 76522As of Nov 2, 2026, Clear Creek Meadows Apartments in Copperas Cove, TX lists 1- to 3-bedroom apartments of 646 to 1,199 sq ft, with 14 available. Total monthly price $1,212.31–$1,627.31/mo across apartments, priced as of Nov 2, 2026.
About Clear Creek Meadows Apartments
- Data last refreshed as of
- Total monthly price
$1,212.31–$1,627.31/moBase rent plus required monthly fees
Prices checked
- Available
- 14 apartments
- Layouts
- 1 bed–3 bed
Clear Creek Meadows Apartments is at 1202 S FM 116 in Copperas Cove, TX. The community offers accessible apartments. It offers 1- to 3-bedroom apartments across 5 floor plans.
Total monthly leasing price includes base rent and mandatory recurring fees. Variable utility costs (electricity, gas, water/sewer billed by third parties) and applicable state/local taxes are not included.
Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and is updated periodically; it may be delayed or differ from the current price. Confirm current pricing and availability with the community before applying.
- Page content last modified as of
Apartments at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments
14 available now, soonest move-in first
1 bedroom apartments at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments
- Total monthly price
- $1,212.31–$1,329.31/mo
- Size
- 646–774 sq ft
- Available
- 7 available
1 bed · 1 bath · 646 sq ftFloor plan The Cedar · 3 available
From $1,212.31/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 02105 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 646 | $1,220.31/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment 11206 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 646 | $1,212.31/mo | Available Nov 27, 2026 | |
| Apartment 02208 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 646 | $1,212.31/mo | Available Dec 8, 2026 |
1 bed · 1 bath · 774 sq ftFloor plan The Elm · 4 available
From $1,268.31/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 09102 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 774 | $1,268.31/mo | Available Nov 27, 2026 | |
| Apartment 02107 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 774 | $1,300.31/mo | Available Nov 27, 2026 | |
| Apartment 03104 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 774 | $1,322.31/mo | Available Dec 7, 2026 | |
| Apartment 03105 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 774 | $1,329.31/mo | Available Jan 4, 2027 |
2 bedroom apartments at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments
- Total monthly price
- $1,282.31–$1,627.31/mo
- Size
- 907–1,100 sq ft
- Available
- 6 available
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,100 sq ftFloor plan The Pecan · 4 available
From $1,367.31/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 08202 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 1,100 | $1,550.31/mo | Available Nov 27, 2026 | |
| Apartment 07102 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 1,100 | $1,367.31/mo | Available Nov 29, 2026 | |
| Apartment 07208 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 1,100 | $1,367.31/mo | Available Dec 2, 2026 | |
| Apartment 10203 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 1,100 | $1,627.31/mo | Available Dec 21, 2026 |
2 bed · 2 bath · 907 sq ftFloor plan The Live Oaks · 2 available
From $1,282.31/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 06107 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 907 | $1,282.31/mo | Available Dec 8, 2026 | |
| Apartment 06209 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 907 | $1,542.31/mo | Available Dec 11, 2026 |
3 bedroom apartments at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments
- Total monthly price
- $1,513.31/mo
- Size
- 1,199 sq ft
- Available
- 1 available
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,199 sq ftFloor plan The Maple · 1 available
From $1,513.31/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 11202 at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments | 1,199 | $1,513.31/mo | Available now |
See every apartment at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments, available or not
Amenities at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments
Community amenities
- airCon
- BBQ Grills
- Ceiling Fans
- Covered Parking
- Crown Molding or Vaulted Ceilings
- dishwasher
All 29 community amenities
- eco
- Executive Business Center
- fitness
- Full Size Washer & Dryer
- garages
- Greystar Green Awarded Community
- Handicap Accessible
- Kitchen Dining Area & Breakfast Bar
- Laundry Room Onsite
- limitedAccess
- Linen Closets
- patioBalcony
- pets
- pools
- Private Balcony/Patio
- smokeFree
- Spacious Walk-In Closets
- Sparkling Swimming Pool
- State-of-the-Art Fitness Center
- Upgraded 2 in. Blinds
- walkInClosets
- washerDryer
- Wi-Fi Available
Fees and move-in costs for Clear Creek Meadows Apartments
Mandatory fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Access DeviceAmount to obtain an access device for community; fobs, keys, remotes, access passes. | $25 |
| Application FeeAmount to process application, initiate screening, and take a rental home off the market. | $125 per applicant |
| Security Deposit (Refundable)Amount intended to be held through residency that may be applied toward amounts owed at move-out. Refunds processed per application and lease terms. · Price varies based on floor plan type/size. | $150–$350 |
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Municipality FeeAmount imposed by local jurisdiction related to code enforcement and local ordinances. | $5.50 |
| Package ServicesAmount for package services. | $5 |
| Pest Control ServicesAmount for pest control services. | $4 |
| Trash Administrative FeeAmount to manage trash service billing. | $3 |
| Utility - Stormwater/Drainage Admin FeeAmount to manage drainage billing. | $2.31 |
| Utility - Water/Wastewater Submeter Admin FeeAmount for water billing services calculated as a percentage of consumption as allowed by regulation. | $0.50 |
| Renters Liability Insurance - Third PartyAmount for renters liability insurance obtained through resident's provider of choice. · Price varies based on amount of coverage. | Varies |
| Trash Services - HaulingAmount for shared trash/waste services. · Utility apportionment is allocation: divided eq per unit. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
| Utility - Electric - Third PartyAmount for provision and consumption of electric paid to a third party. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
| Utility - Water/SewerAmount for provision and/or consumption of water and sewer services · Utility apportionment is submetered water/gas/electric. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
Optional fees (24)
Optional fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Express Move OutAmount for community to perform rental home cleaning upon move-out. · Price varies based on package selected. | $100–$175 |
| Pet FeeAmount to facilitate authorized pet move-in. | $400 |
| Security Deposit AlternativeAmount for alternate program in lieu of paying a traditional security deposit. · Price varies based on screening conditions. | Varies |
| Security Deposit AlternativeAmount for alternate program in lieu of paying a traditional security deposit. · Price varies based on screening conditions. | Varies |
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Parking - CoveredAmount for covered parking space/services. May be subject to availability. | $50 |
| Pet RentMonthly amount for authorized pet. | $20 |
| Positive Credit Reporting ServicesAmount to send positive payment history to credit reporting agency(ies); per person. | $4.95 |
| Renters Liability/Content - Property ProgramAmount to participate in the property Renters Liability Program. | $14.50 |
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Access Device - AdditionalAmount to obtain additional access device(s) for community; additional fob, additional key. May be subject to availability. · Per occurrence | $50 |
| Access Device - ReplacementAmount to obtain a replacement access device for community; fobs, keys, remotes, access passes. · Per occurrence | $50 |
| Access/Lock Change FeeAmount to change or reprogram access to rental home. · Per occurrence | $35 |
| Early Lease Termination/CancellationAmount to terminate lease earlier than lease end date; excludes rent and other charges. · Per occurrence | 200% |
| Guest Suite RentalAmount to rent guest suite; per night. May be subject to availability. · Per occurrence | $100 |
| Intra-Community Transfer FeeAmount due when transferring to another rental unit within community. · Per occurrence | $250 |
| Late FeeAmount for paying after rent due date; per terms of lease. · Per occurrence | 9.99% |
| Lease ViolationAmount for violation of community policies and/or per lease terms. · Per occurrence · Price varies based on type of non-compliance. | Varies |
| Legal/Eviction FeesAmount for legal expenses incurred for lease violations. · Per occurrence · Price varies based on type of non-compliance. | Varies |
| Payment Services - Third PartyAmount for using a third party, electronic payment processing service (i.e. credit card, ACH, etc.). · Per occurrence · Price varies based on selections with third party provider. | Varies |
| Pet Management - Third PartyAmount for authorized pet registration and screening services. · Annually · Price varies based on number of pets. | $28–$52 |
| Reletting FeeMarketing fee related to early lease termination; excludes rent and other charges. · Per occurrence | 85% |
| Renters Liability Only - Non-ComplianceAmount for not maintaining required Renters Liability Policy. · Per occurrence | $10.75 |
| Returned Payment Fee (NSF)Amount for returned payment. · Per occurrence | $50 |
| Utility - Vacant Cost RecoveryAmount for utility usage not transferred to resident responsibility any time during occupancy. · Per occurrence | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
| Utility - Vacant Processing FeeAmount for failing to transfer utilities into resident name. · Per occurrence | $50 |
From the community's listing. Confirm with the leasing office.
Questions renters ask about Clear Creek Meadows Apartments
How much is rent at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments in Copperas Cove?
Total monthly price ranges from $1,212.31 to $1,627.31/mo. By bedroom: 1 bedroom $1,212.31–$1,329.31/mo; 2 bedroom $1,282.31–$1,627.31/mo; 3 bedroom $1,513.31/mo. Total monthly leasing price includes base rent and mandatory recurring fees. Variable utility costs (electricity, gas, water/sewer billed by third parties) and applicable state/local taxes are not included. Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and may not reflect current rates — confirm with the community.
What fees does Clear Creek Meadows Apartments in Copperas Cove charge?
Required: Municipality Fee $5.50 monthly; Package Services $5 monthly; Pest Control Services $4 monthly; Trash Administrative Fee $3 monthly; Utility - Stormwater/Drainage Admin Fee $2.31 monthly; Utility - Water/Wastewater Submeter Admin Fee $0.50 monthly; Access Device $25 one-time; Application Fee $125 per applicant one-time; Renters Liability Insurance - Third Party Varies monthly; Security Deposit (Refundable) $150–$350 one-time; Trash Services - Hauling Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Electric - Third Party Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Water/Sewer Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly. Optional: Access Device - Additional $50 per occurrence; Access Device - Replacement $50 per occurrence; Access/Lock Change Fee $35 per occurrence; Early Lease Termination/Cancellation 200% per occurrence; Express Move Out $100–$175 one-time; Guest Suite Rental $100 per occurrence; Intra-Community Transfer Fee $250 per occurrence; Late Fee 9.99% per occurrence; Lease Violation Varies per occurrence; Legal/Eviction Fees Varies per occurrence; Parking - Covered $50 monthly; Payment Services - Third Party Varies per occurrence; Pet Fee $400 one-time; Pet Management - Third Party $28–$52 annually; Pet Rent $20 monthly; Positive Credit Reporting Services $4.95 monthly; Reletting Fee 85% per occurrence; Renters Liability/Content - Property Program $14.50 monthly; Renters Liability Only - Non-Compliance $10.75 per occurrence; Returned Payment Fee (NSF) $50 per occurrence; Security Deposit Alternative (Amount for alternate program in lieu of paying a traditional security deposit.) Varies one-time; Security Deposit Alternative (Amount for alternate program in lieu of paying a traditional security deposit.) Varies one-time; Utility - Vacant Cost Recovery Usage-Based (Utilities) per occurrence; Utility - Vacant Processing Fee $50 per occurrence. Individual apartments may owe additional fees. Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and may not reflect current rates — confirm with the community.
What floor plans does Clear Creek Meadows Apartments in Copperas Cove have?
1–3 bedroom apartments, 646–1,199 sq ft.
How many apartments are available at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments in Copperas Cove?
14 apartments are available.
3 more questions
Do apartments at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments in Copperas Cove have in-unit laundry?
Yes, Clear Creek Meadows Apartments lists Full Size Washer & Dryer.
Does Clear Creek Meadows Apartments in Copperas Cove have a pool or fitness center?
Clear Creek Meadows Apartments has fitness, pools, Sparkling Swimming Pool, and State-of-the-Art Fitness Center.
What are the leasing office hours and phone number at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments in Copperas Cove?
Call 254-547-0533.
Contact and office hours at Clear Creek Meadows Apartments
- Phone
- 254-547-0533
Similar apartment communities near Clear Creek Meadows Apartments
Nearest first, with apartments available now
No photos yet
Icon Apartments
5002 Thayer Drive, Killeen
- Total monthly price
- $1,308.38–$2,293.38/mo
- Layouts
- 1 bed – 2 bed
- Available
- 46 apartments available
- Distance
- 6.3 mi away
No photos yet
Dorel Killeen Apartments
2908 Trimmier Rd., Killeen
- Total monthly price
- $1,133–$2,046/mo
- Layouts
- 1 bed – 2 bed
- Available
- 27 apartments available
- Distance
- 10.4 mi away
No photos yet
Villas on the Hill Apartments
2510 S. 31st Street, Temple
- Total monthly price
- $1,183–$1,698/mo
- Layouts
- 1 bed – 3 bed
- Available
- 18 apartments available
- Distance
- 32.1 mi away