Marine Creek Apartments
4500 Marine Creek Parkway, Fort Worth, TX 76106About Marine Creek Apartments
- Available
- 58 available
- Layouts
- 1 bed–3 bed
- Pets
- Pets allowed: cats, dogs; Breed Restrictions Apply; Maximum Pets Per Unit: 2
- Virtual tours
- 12 apartments with a virtual tour
- Data last refreshed as of
- Page content last modified as of
Marine Creek Apartments is an apartment community at 4500 Marine Creek Parkway in Fort Worth, TX, with 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom apartments across 5 floor plans. 12 apartments have their own virtual tour. Most toured apartments show Dark Wood-Finish Flooring, Electric Range, Oven/Range, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Dishwasher. Marine Creek Apartments lists Remington College, Burger’s Lake, Ridgmar Mall, and Premier High School among the places nearby.
Amenities at Marine Creek Apartments
Apartment amenities
- Black Appliances
- Dark Countertops
- Dark Wood-Finish Flooring
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
- Fireplace
- First Floor
- Granite Countertops
- In-Unit Laundry
- Light Countertops
- Light Stone Countertops
- Light Wood-Finish Flooring
- Marble Fireplace
- Microwave
- Oven/Range
- Range Hood
- Refrigerator
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Stone Fireplace
- Tile Fireplace
- Tile Shower
- Updated Flooring
- White Appliances
- Wood-Finish Flooring
Apartments at Marine Creek Apartments
1 bedroom apartments at Marine Creek Apartments (108)
- Size
- 548–660 sq ft
- Available
- 18 available
- Virtual tours
- 6 apartments
| Apartment | Floor plan | Layout | Price | Sq ft | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 106 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Virtual tour |
| Apartment 508 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Virtual tour |
| Apartment 603 | A | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 548 | Available now | Virtual tour |
| Apartment 102 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 109 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 110 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 111 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 113 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 116 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 504 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 505 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 506 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 507 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 513 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 524 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 804 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 810 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 813 | B | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 660 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
Other 1 bedroom apartments (90)
2 bedroom apartments at Marine Creek Apartments (116)
- Size
- 932–1,160 sq ft
- Available
- 37 available
- Virtual tours
- 4 apartments
| Apartment | Floor plan | Layout | Price | Sq ft | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 1505 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Virtual tour |
| Apartment 1801 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Virtual tour |
| Apartment 902 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Virtual tour |
| Apartment 1002 | D | 2 Bed · 2.5 Bath | — | 1,160 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1003 | D | 2 Bed · 2.5 Bath | — | 1,160 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1005 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1011 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1105 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1109 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1111 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1306 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1307 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1310 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1405 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1409 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1410 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1411 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1510 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1511 | D | 2 Bed · 2.5 Bath | — | 1,160 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1703 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1708 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1802 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1803 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1806 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1901 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1904 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 2004 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 2005 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 2007 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 2008 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 206 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 207 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 901 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 908 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 909 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1104 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available Oct 27, 2026 | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 208 | C | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 932 | Available Nov 1, 2026 | Floor plan virtual tour |
Other 2 bedroom apartments (79)
3 bedroom apartments at Marine Creek Apartments (24)
- Size
- 1,197 sq ft
- Available
- 3 available
- Virtual tours
- 2 apartments
| Apartment | Floor plan | Layout | Price | Sq ft | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 1606 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Available now | Virtual tour |
| Apartment 1604 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1605 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Available now | Floor plan virtual tour |
Other 3 bedroom apartments (21)
| Apartment | Floor plan | Layout | Price | Sq ft | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 1207 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Virtual tour |
| Apartment 2101 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1201 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1202 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1203 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1204 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1205 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1206 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1208 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1601 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1602 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1603 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1607 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 1608 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 2102 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 2103 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 2104 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 2105 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 2106 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 2107 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
| Apartment 2108 | E | 3 Bed · 2 Bath | — | 1,197 | Not available | Floor plan virtual tour |
Virtual tour photos of Marine Creek Apartments
Dining room




Show 8 more dining room photos








Kitchen




Show 8 more kitchen photos








Living room




Show 5 more living room photos





Pet, parking and smoking policies at Marine Creek Apartments
- Pet policy
- Pets allowed: cats, dogs; Breed Restrictions Apply; Maximum Pets Per Unit: 2
- Parking
- Effortless Parking
What is near Marine Creek Apartments
College and Universities
- Remington College
- Tarrant County Community College North East and North West
- TCU
- UNT Health Science Center
Parks and Recreation
- Burger’s Lake
- Fort Worth Botanical Gardens
- Fort Worth Museum of Science & History
- Fort Worth Zoo
- Log Cabin Village
- Trinity Trails
Points of interest
- Ridgmar Mall
- Stockyards
- Westside Market
Public Schools
- Premier High School
- Western Hills Elementary School
- Western Hills Primary School
Questions renters ask about Marine Creek Apartments
What is the pet policy at Marine Creek Apartments in Fort Worth?
Pets allowed: cats, dogs; Breed Restrictions Apply; Maximum Pets Per Unit: 2.
What parking does Marine Creek Apartments in Fort Worth offer?
Effortless Parking
What floor plans does Marine Creek Apartments in Fort Worth have?
1–3 bedroom apartments, 548–1,197 sq ft.
How many apartments are available at Marine Creek Apartments in Fort Worth?
58 apartments are available.
Can I take a virtual tour at Marine Creek Apartments in Fort Worth?
12 apartments have their own virtual tour.
What are the leasing office hours and phone number at Marine Creek Apartments in Fort Worth?
Monday – Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00AM – 5:00PM; Closed on Sunday. Call 817-625-1121.
Contact and office hours at Marine Creek Apartments
- Phone
- 817-625-1121
- Leasing office hours
- Monday – Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Saturday: 10:00AM – 5:00PM
- Closed on Sunday