The Henley Apartments in Cedar City, UT
140 Cross Hollow Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720As of Nov 2, 2026, The Henley Apartments in Cedar City, UT lists 1- to 3-bedroom apartments of 805 to 1,308 sq ft, with 20 available. Total monthly price $1,433–$1,823/mo across apartments, priced as of Nov 2, 2026.
About The Henley Apartments
- Data last refreshed as of
- Total monthly price
$1,433–$1,823/moBase rent plus required monthly fees
Prices checked
- Available
- 20 apartments
- Layouts
- 1 bed–3 bed
The Henley Apartments is at 140 Cross Hollow Rd in Cedar City, UT. The community offers a fitness center and a playground. It offers 1- to 3-bedroom apartments across 4 floor plans.
Total monthly leasing price includes base rent and mandatory recurring fees. Variable utility costs (electricity, gas, water/sewer billed by third parties) and applicable state/local taxes are not included.
Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and is updated periodically; it may be delayed or differ from the current price. Confirm current pricing and availability with the community before applying.
- Page content last modified as of
Apartments at The Henley Apartments
20 available now, soonest move-in first
1 bedroom apartments at The Henley Apartments
- Total monthly price
- $1,433–$1,473/mo
- Size
- 805 sq ft
- Available
- 5 available
1 bed · 1 bath · 805 sq ftFloor plan 1A · 5 available
From $1,433/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment H204 at The Henley Apartments | 805 | $1,433/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment F108 at The Henley Apartments | 805 | $1,473/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment F208 at The Henley Apartments | 805 | $1,433/mo | Available Nov 6, 2026 | |
| Apartment F307 at The Henley Apartments | 805 | $1,458/mo | Available Nov 6, 2026 | |
| Apartment F308 at The Henley Apartments | 805 | $1,458/mo | Available Nov 6, 2026 |
2 bedroom apartments at The Henley Apartments
- Total monthly price
- $1,563–$1,628/mo
- Size
- 1,007–1,032 sq ft
- Available
- 10 available
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,032 sq ftFloor plan 2B · 5 available
From $1,563/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment A305 at The Henley Apartments | 1,032 | $1,563/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment L304 at The Henley Apartments | 1,032 | $1,563/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment L206 at The Henley Apartments | 1,032 | $1,588/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment J103 at The Henley Apartments | 1,032 | $1,628/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment J105 at The Henley Apartments | 1,032 | $1,628/mo | Available now |
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,007 sq ftFloor plan 2A · 5 available
From $1,563/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment G202 at The Henley Apartments | 1,007 | $1,563/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment H201 at The Henley Apartments | 1,007 | $1,563/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment H202 at The Henley Apartments | 1,007 | $1,563/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment E108 at The Henley Apartments | 1,007 | $1,603/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment H108 at The Henley Apartments | 1,007 | $1,603/mo | Available now |
3 bedroom apartments at The Henley Apartments
- Total monthly price
- $1,698–$1,823/mo
- Size
- 1,308 sq ft
- Available
- 5 available
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,308 sq ftFloor plan 3A · 5 available
From $1,698/mo
| Apartment | Sq ft | Total monthly price | Availability | Virtual tour |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment A308 at The Henley Apartments | 1,308 | $1,698/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment A302 at The Henley Apartments | 1,308 | $1,748/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment L308 at The Henley Apartments | 1,308 | $1,773/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment K102 at The Henley Apartments | 1,308 | $1,813/mo | Available now | |
| Apartment A301 at The Henley Apartments | 1,308 | $1,823/mo | Available now |
See every apartment at The Henley Apartments, available or not
Amenities at The Henley Apartments
Community amenities
- 1 GB High Speed Internet
- airCon
- BBQ Pavilion
- Ceiling fans in primary bedrooms
- dishwasher
- Dog park and Dog wash
All 24 community amenities
- Faux wood blinds
- fitness
- Fitness Center
- garages
- LVT flooring
- patioBalcony
- pets
- Pickleball Court
- Playground
- Pool and Spa
- pools
- Quartz countertops
- smokeFree
- Vaulted ceilings
- walkInClosets
- Walk-in closets
- washerDryer
- Washers and Dryers in unit
Fees and move-in costs for The Henley Apartments
Mandatory fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Administrative FeeAmount to facilitate move-in process for a resident. | $250 |
| Application FeeAmount to process application, initiate screening, and take a rental home off the market. | $45 per applicant |
| Security Deposit (Refundable)Amount intended to be held through residency that may be applied toward amounts owed at move-out. Refunds processed per application and lease terms. | $500 |
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Media PackageAmount for bundled digital media services. | $80 |
| Pest Control ServicesAmount for pest control services. | $3 |
| Renters Liability Insurance - Third PartyAmount for renters liability insurance obtained through resident's provider of choice. · Price varies based on amount of coverage. | Varies |
| Trash Services - HaulingAmount for shared trash/waste services. · Utility apportionment is allocation: unit size & occupants. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
| Utility - ElectricAmount for provision and consumption of electricity. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
| Utility - Electric - Third PartyAmount for provision and consumption of electric paid to a third party. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
| Utility - GasAmount for provision and consumption of natural gas. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
| Utility - Natural Gas - Third PartyAmount for provision and consumption of natural gas paid to a third party. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
| Utility - Water/SewerAmount for provision and/or consumption of water and sewer services · Utility apportionment is allocation: unit size & occupants. | Usage-Based (Utilities) |
Optional fees (14)
Optional fees
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Pet Deposit (Refundable)Amount for pet living in rental home. May be assessed per pet or per rental home, based on lease requirements. Refunds processed per lease terms. | $100 |
| Pet FeeAmount to facilitate authorized pet move-in. | $300 |
| Security Deposit - Additional (Refundable)Additional amount, based on screening results, intended to be held through residency that may be applied toward amounts owed at move-out. Refunds processed per application and lease terms. · Price varies based on floor plan type/size. | Varies |
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| ParkingAmount for parking space/services. May be subject to availability. | $25 |
| Pet RentMonthly amount for authorized pet. | $50 |
| Short Term RentalAmount for rental home occupancy for a shorter lease term. May be subject to availability. | $250 |
| Fee | Amount |
|---|---|
| Intra-Community Transfer FeeAmount due when transferring to another rental unit within community. · Per occurrence | $500 |
| Late FeeAmount for paying after rent due date; per terms of lease. · Per occurrence | 9.99% |
| Lease Buy OutAmount agreed upon by resident to terminate lease early and satisfy lease terms; additional conditions apply. · Per occurrence | 200% |
| Lease ViolationAmount for violation of community policies and/or per lease terms. · Per occurrence · Price varies based on event type. | $25–$500 |
| Legal/Eviction FeesAmount for legal expenses incurred for lease violations. · Per occurrence | $30 |
| Month-to-Month FeeAmount, in addition to base rent, for a month-to-month lease. · Per occurrence | $300 |
| Returned Payment Fee (NSF)Amount for returned payment. · Per occurrence | $20 |
| Utility - Vacant Processing FeeAmount for failing to transfer utilities into resident name. · Per occurrence | $50 |
From the community's listing. Confirm with the leasing office.
Questions renters ask about The Henley Apartments
How much is rent at The Henley Apartments in Cedar City?
Total monthly price ranges from $1,433 to $1,823/mo. By bedroom: 1 bedroom $1,433–$1,473/mo; 2 bedroom $1,563–$1,628/mo; 3 bedroom $1,698–$1,823/mo. Total monthly leasing price includes base rent and mandatory recurring fees. Variable utility costs (electricity, gas, water/sewer billed by third parties) and applicable state/local taxes are not included. Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and may not reflect current rates — confirm with the community.
What fees does The Henley Apartments in Cedar City charge?
Required: Media Package $80 monthly; Pest Control Services $3 monthly; Administrative Fee $250 one-time; Application Fee $45 per applicant one-time; Renters Liability Insurance - Third Party Varies monthly; Security Deposit (Refundable) $500 one-time; Trash Services - Hauling Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Electric Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Electric - Third Party Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Gas Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Natural Gas - Third Party Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Water/Sewer Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly. Optional: Intra-Community Transfer Fee $500 per occurrence; Late Fee 9.99% per occurrence; Lease Buy Out 200% per occurrence; Lease Violation $25–$500 per occurrence; Legal/Eviction Fees $30 per occurrence; Month-to-Month Fee $300 per occurrence; Parking $25 monthly; Pet Deposit (Refundable) $100 one-time; Pet Fee $300 one-time; Pet Rent $50 monthly; Returned Payment Fee (NSF) $20 per occurrence; Security Deposit - Additional (Refundable) Varies one-time; Short Term Rental $250 monthly; Utility - Vacant Processing Fee $50 per occurrence. Individual apartments may owe additional fees. Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and may not reflect current rates — confirm with the community.
What floor plans does The Henley Apartments in Cedar City have?
1–3 bedroom apartments, 805–1,308 sq ft.
How many apartments are available at The Henley Apartments in Cedar City?
20 apartments are available.
3 more questions
Do apartments at The Henley Apartments in Cedar City have in-unit laundry?
Yes, The Henley Apartments lists Washers and Dryers in unit.
Does The Henley Apartments in Cedar City have a pool or fitness center?
The Henley Apartments has fitness, Fitness Center, Pool and Spa, and pools.
What are the leasing office hours and phone number at The Henley Apartments in Cedar City?
Call 435-708-0550.
Contact and office hours at The Henley Apartments
- Phone
- 435-708-0550