# Enduro Townhomes in Ogden, UT

As of Nov 2, 2026, Enduro Townhomes in Ogden, UT lists 2- and 3-bedroom apartments of 1,291 to 1,501 sq ft, with 5 available. Total monthly price $2,305.06–$2,630.06/mo across apartments, priced as of Nov 2, 2026.

Source: https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes

On this page:

- [About Enduro Townhomes](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes#about)
- [Apartments at Enduro Townhomes](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes#units)
- [Amenities at Enduro Townhomes](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes#amenities)
- [Fees and move-in costs for Enduro Townhomes](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes#fees)
- [Questions renters ask about Enduro Townhomes](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes#questions)
- [Contact and office hours at Enduro Townhomes](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes#contact)

**Metro:** [Ogden, UT](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut)

- [Call Enduro Townhomes: 385-333-0300](tel:3853330300)
- [Visit Enduro Townhomes's website](https://www.endurotownhomes.com/?utm_source=peek&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=peek-listings&utm_content=website)
- [Apply at Enduro Townhomes](https://liveatenduro.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/enduro/guestlogin.aspx?utm_source=peek&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=peek-listings&utm_content=apply)

## About Enduro Townhomes

- **Address:** 1807 East 1480 South, Ogden, UT 84404
- **Total monthly price:** $2,305.06–$2,630.06/mo
- **Prices checked:** Nov 2, 2026
- **Available:** 5 available
- **Layouts:** 2 bed–3 bed
- **Data last refreshed as of:** Nov 2, 2026
- **Page content last modified as of:** Nov 2, 2026

> Total monthly leasing price includes base rent and mandatory recurring fees. Variable utility costs (electricity, gas, water/sewer billed by third parties) and applicable state/local taxes are not included.
>
> Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and is updated periodically; it may be delayed or differ from the current price. Confirm current pricing and availability with the community before applying.

Enduro Townhomes is at 1807 East 1480 South in Ogden, UT. The community offers a playground. It offers 2- and 3-bedroom apartments across 2 floor plans.

## Apartments at Enduro Townhomes

### 2 bedroom apartments at Enduro Townhomes

2 bedroom apartments: Total monthly price: $2,305.06–$2,390.06/mo · Size: 1,291 sq ft · Available: 3 available.

**Available 2 bedroom apartments at Enduro Townhomes, soonest move-in first**

| Apartment | Floor plan | Layout | Total monthly price | Sq ft | Availability | Virtual tour |
|-----------|------------|--------|-------|-------|--------------|--------------|
| [Apartment 070](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes/070--7a0efaf509aca434e2fdaf5e8d2a4fe0) | Mckinley | 2 Bed · 2.5 Bath | $2,340.06/mo | 1,291 | Available Jan 1, 2027 | — |
| [Apartment 069](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes/069--e1763bcb6c857519b8eb2d3a71b731dc) | Mckinley | 2 Bed · 2.5 Bath | $2,305.06/mo | 1,291 | Available Jan 4, 2027 | — |
| [Apartment 096](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes/096--acdc18f10eae4f8855ac48a0a31db565) | Mckinley | 2 Bed · 2.5 Bath | $2,390.06/mo | 1,291 | Available Jan 11, 2027 | — |

### 3 bedroom apartments at Enduro Townhomes

3 bedroom apartments: Total monthly price: $2,605.06–$2,630.06/mo · Size: 1,501 sq ft · Available: 2 available.

**Available 3 bedroom apartments at Enduro Townhomes, soonest move-in first**

| Apartment | Floor plan | Layout | Total monthly price | Sq ft | Availability | Virtual tour |
|-----------|------------|--------|-------|-------|--------------|--------------|
| [Apartment 061](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes/061--41dacc43c72ef84a918688ee5586ab15) | Everest | 3 Bed · 2.5 Bath | $2,605.06/mo | 1,501 | Available Nov 11, 2026 | — |
| [Apartment 059](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes/059--bb171e19f65e72b3e8d8939d023a0de7) | Everest | 3 Bed · 2.5 Bath | $2,630.06/mo | 1,501 | Available Dec 31, 2026 | — |

[See every apartment at Enduro Townhomes, available or not](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/ogden/enduro-townhomes/apartments)

## Amenities at Enduro Townhomes

### Community amenities

- 2-3 bedroom townhomes
- Adventure playground
- airCon
- Attached, 2-car garage
- Bike maintenance station
- Cornhole
- dishwasher
- Distinctive, wood-style flooring
- fitness
- Full-size washer/dryer
- garages
- Large walk-in closets, linen closet, and pantry
- Large windows with natural light
- Modern clubhouse
- patioBalcony
- pets
- Picnic Pavilion
- Playground
- pools
- Quartz countertops throughout
- Resort-style pool & spa
- Sleek, modern styling
- Smart Home technology package
- smokeFree
- State-of-the-art fitness center
- walkInClosets
- Walking paths throughout
- washerDryer

## Fees and move-in costs for Enduro Townhomes

### Mandatory fees

**One-time fees**

| Fee | Amount | Note |
|-----|-----|-----|
| Administrative Fee | $299 | Amount to facilitate move-in process for a resident. |
| Application Fee | $45 per applicant | Amount to process application, initiate screening, and take a rental home off the market. |
| Security Deposit (Refundable) | Varies | Amount intended to be held through residency that may be applied toward amounts owed at move-out. Refunds processed per application and lease terms. · Price varies based on floor plan type/size. |
| Utility - Final Bill Fee | $17 | Amount billed to calculate final utility statement. |
| Utility - New Account Fee | $17 | Amount to establish utility services. |

**Monthly fees**

| Fee | Amount | Note |
|-----|-----|-----|
| Pest Control Services | $4 | Amount for pest control services. |
| Smart Home Services | $110 | Amount for smart home devices and services; services may vary. |
| Trash Services - Doorstep | $25 | Amount for doorstep trash removal from rental home. |
| Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $6.06 | Amount to manage utility services billing. |
| Common Area - Electric | Usage-Based (Utilities) | Shared amount for common area electric usage. · Utility apportionment is allocation: unit size & occupants. |
| Common Area - Gas | Usage-Based (Utilities) | Shared amount  for common area gas usage. · Utility apportionment is allocation: unit size & occupants. |
| Renters Liability Insurance - Third Party | Varies | Amount for renters liability insurance obtained through resident's provider of choice. · Price varies based on amount of coverage. |
| Trash Services - Hauling | Usage-Based (Utilities) | Amount for shared trash/waste services. · Utility apportionment is allocation: unit size & occupants. |
| Utility - Natural Gas - Third Party | Usage-Based (Utilities) | Amount for provision and consumption of natural gas paid to a third party. |
| Utility - Water/Sewer | Usage-Based (Utilities) | Amount for provision and/or consumption of water and sewer services · Utility apportionment is allocation: unit size & occupants. |

### Optional fees

**One-time fees**

| Fee | Amount | Note |
|-----|-----|-----|
| Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $200 | Amount for pet living in rental home. May be assessed per pet or per rental home, based on lease requirements. Refunds processed per lease terms. |
| Pet Fee | $300 | Amount to facilitate authorized pet move-in. |

**Monthly fees**

| Fee | Amount | Note |
|-----|-----|-----|
| Pet Rent | $45 | Monthly amount for authorized pet. |
| Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $14.50 | Amount to participate in the property  Renters Liability Program. |

**Fees with another or unstated recurrence**

| Fee | Amount | Recurrence | Note |
|-----|-----|-----|-----|
| Intra-Community Transfer Fee | $500 | Per occurrence | Amount due when transferring to another rental unit within community. |
| Late Fee | 9.99% | Per occurrence | Amount for paying after rent due date;  per terms of lease. |
| Legal/Eviction Fees | $20 | Per occurrence | Amount for legal expenses incurred for lease violations. |
| Returned Payment Fee (NSF) | $20 | Per occurrence | Amount for returned payment. |
| Utility - Vacant Cost Recovery | Usage-Based (Utilities) | Per occurrence | Amount for utility usage not transferred to resident responsibility any time during occupancy. |
| Utility - Vacant Processing Fee | $50 | Per occurrence | Amount for failing to transfer utilities into resident name. |

## Questions renters ask about Enduro Townhomes

### How much is rent at Enduro Townhomes in Ogden?

Total monthly price ranges from $2,305.06 to $2,630.06/mo. By bedroom: 2 bedroom $2,305.06–$2,390.06/mo; 3 bedroom $2,605.06–$2,630.06/mo. Total monthly leasing price includes base rent and mandatory recurring fees. Variable utility costs (electricity, gas, water/sewer billed by third parties) and applicable state/local taxes are not included. Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and may not reflect current rates — confirm with the community.

### What fees does Enduro Townhomes in Ogden charge?

Required: Pest Control Services $4 monthly; Smart Home Services $110 monthly; Trash Services - Doorstep $25 monthly; Utility - Billing Administrative Fee $6.06 monthly; Administrative Fee $299 one-time; Application Fee $45 per applicant one-time; Common Area - Electric Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Common Area - Gas Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Renters Liability Insurance - Third Party Varies monthly; Security Deposit (Refundable) Varies one-time; Trash Services - Hauling Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - Final Bill Fee $17 one-time; Utility - Natural Gas - Third Party Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly; Utility - New Account Fee $17 one-time; Utility - Water/Sewer Usage-Based (Utilities) monthly. Optional: Intra-Community Transfer Fee $500 per occurrence; Late Fee 9.99% per occurrence; Legal/Eviction Fees $20 per occurrence; Pet Deposit (Refundable) $200 one-time; Pet Fee $300 one-time; Pet Rent $45 monthly; Renters Liability/Content - Property Program $14.50 monthly; Returned Payment Fee (NSF) $20 per occurrence; Utility - Vacant Cost Recovery Usage-Based (Utilities) per occurrence; Utility - Vacant Processing Fee $50 per occurrence. Individual apartments may owe additional fees. Pricing is sourced from the community's listing data and may not reflect current rates — confirm with the community.

### What floor plans does Enduro Townhomes in Ogden have?

2–3 bedroom apartments, 1,291–1,501 sq ft.

### How many apartments are available at Enduro Townhomes in Ogden?

5 apartments are available.

### Do apartments at Enduro Townhomes in Ogden have in-unit laundry?

Yes, Enduro Townhomes lists Full-size washer/dryer.

### Does Enduro Townhomes in Ogden have a pool or fitness center?

Enduro Townhomes has fitness, pools, Resort-style pool & spa, and State-of-the-art fitness center.

### What are the leasing office hours and phone number at Enduro Townhomes in Ogden?

Call 385-333-0300.

## Contact and office hours at Enduro Townhomes

**Phone:** 385-333-0300
**Address:** 1807 East 1480 South, Ogden, UT 84404
[Get directions to Enduro Townhomes](https://www.google.com/maps/dir/?api=1&destination=41.2397486425%2C-111.9313455346)

## Similar apartment communities near Enduro Townhomes

### One West

[One West](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/west-haven/one-west) · 2112 West 3300 South, West Haven · Total monthly price $1,468.78–$2,068.78/mo · 1 bed – 3 bed · 16 available · 5.7 mi away

### Bria

[Bria](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/west-haven/bria) · 3330 West 4000 South, West Haven · Total monthly price $1,459.78–$2,015.78/mo · 1 bed – 3 bed · 16 available · 7.6 mi away

### Bravada 193

[Bravada 193](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/clearfield/bravada-193) · 1902 East 700 South, Clearfield · Total monthly price $1,335.78–$2,048.78/mo · 1 bed – 3 bed · 30 available · 9.9 mi away

### The Heights at Legend Hills

[The Heights at Legend Hills](https://a.peek.us/ogden-ut/clearfield/the-heights-at-legend-hills) · 1300 S 1800 E, Clearfield · Total monthly price $1,323.78–$2,010.78/mo · 1 bed – 3 bed · 29 available · 10.6 mi away
