# Southport at Buck Creek

Source: https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek

On this page:

- [About Southport at Buck Creek](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek#about)
- [Amenities at Southport at Buck Creek](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek#amenities)
- [Apartments at Southport at Buck Creek](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek#units)
- [Virtual tour photos of Southport at Buck Creek](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek#photos)
- [Pet, parking and smoking policies at Southport at Buck Creek](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek#policies)
- [What is near Southport at Buck Creek](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek#nearby)
- [Questions renters ask about Southport at Buck Creek](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek#questions)
- [Contact and office hours at Southport at Buck Creek](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek#contact)

**Metro:** [Indianapolis, IN](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in)

- [Schedule a tour at Southport at Buck Creek](https://www.gosouthportatbuckcreek.com/apartments/in/indianapolis/schedule-a-tour?utm_source=peek&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=peek-listings&utm_content=schedule-tour)
- [Call Southport at Buck Creek: 317-623-0067](tel:3176230067)
- [Contact Southport at Buck Creek's leasing office](https://www.gosouthportatbuckcreek.com/apartments/in/indianapolis/contact-us?utm_source=peek&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=peek-listings&utm_content=contact#)
- [Visit Southport at Buck Creek's website](https://www.gosouthportatbuckcreek.com/?utm_source=peek&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=peek-listings&utm_content=website)
- [Apply at Southport at Buck Creek](https://www.gosouthportatbuckcreek.com/apartments/in/indianapolis/apply?utm_source=peek&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=peek-listings&utm_content=apply)

## About Southport at Buck Creek

- **Address:** 1451 East Southport Road, Indianapolis, IN 46227
- **Layouts:** Studio–3 bed
- **Pets:** Pets allowed: dogs, cats; Breed & weight restrictions apply
- **Virtual tours:** 4 apartments with a virtual tour
- **Data last refreshed as of:** Oct 23, 2026
- **Page content last modified as of:** Oct 23, 2026

Southport at Buck Creek is an apartment community at 1451 East Southport Road in Indianapolis, IN, with studio to 3-bedroom apartments across 4 floor plans. 4 apartments have their own virtual tour. Most toured apartments show Black Appliances, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Range, and Light Wood-Finish Flooring. Amenities at Southport at Buck Creek include Dog Park, Fitness Center, Laundry In Building, Pet Friendly, and Swimming Pool. Southport at Buck Creek lists Indiana University – Purdue University Indianapolis among the places nearby.

## Amenities at Southport at Buck Creek

### Community amenities

- Dog Park
- Fitness Center
- Laundry In Building
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool

### Apartment amenities

- Air Conditioning
- Basement
- Black Appliances
- Dark Countertops
- Dark Stone Countertops
- Dark Wood-Finish Flooring
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
- Fenced Backyard
- Gas Range
- In-Unit Laundry
- Light Countertops
- Light Wood-Finish Flooring
- Outdoor Space
- Oven/Range
- Polished Concrete Flooring
- Private Yard
- Refrigerator
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Stall Shower
- Tile Backsplash
- Tile Shower
- Vinyl Plank Flooring
- Walk-In Shower

## Apartments at Southport at Buck Creek

### Studio apartments at Southport at Buck Creek (1)

**Other studio apartments (1)**

| Apartment | Floor plan | Layout | Price | Sq ft | Availability | Virtual tour |
|-----------|------------|--------|-------|-------|--------------|--------------|
| [Apartment 7225](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek/7225-pk_tkn-bayfAsmOTD) | — | Studio · 1 Bath | — | — |  | — |

### 1 bedroom apartments at Southport at Buck Creek (1)

1 bedroom apartments: Size: 700 sq ft · Virtual tours: 1 apartment.

**Other 1 bedroom apartments (1)**

| Apartment | Floor plan | Layout | Price | Sq ft | Availability | Virtual tour |
|-----------|------------|--------|-------|-------|--------------|--------------|
| [Apartment 1410-B](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek/1410-b-pk_tkn-46SeyeFpsN) | 1 Bedroom | 1 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 700 |  | [Virtual tour](https://a.peek.us/viewer?token=46SeyeFpsN&r=pl) |

### 2 bedroom apartments at Southport at Buck Creek (2)

2 bedroom apartments: Size: 900 sq ft · Virtual tours: 2 apartments.

**Other 2 bedroom apartments (2)**

| Apartment | Floor plan | Layout | Price | Sq ft | Availability | Virtual tour |
|-----------|------------|--------|-------|-------|--------------|--------------|
| [Apartment 1493-B](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek/1493-b-pk_tkn-smWi2aik46) | 2 Bedroom | 2 Bed · 1 Bath | — | 900 |  | [Virtual tour](https://a.peek.us/viewer?token=smWi2aik46&r=pl) |
| [Apartment 7368 CreekBrook](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek/7368-creekbrook-pk_tkn-vnK0_qCFdD) | 2 Bedroom Townhome | 2 Bed · 2 Bath | — | — |  | [Virtual tour](https://a.peek.us/viewer?token=vnK0_qCFdD&r=pl) |

### 3 bedroom apartments at Southport at Buck Creek (1)

3 bedroom apartments: Size: 1,800 sq ft · Virtual tours: 1 apartment.

**Other 3 bedroom apartments (1)**

| Apartment | Floor plan | Layout | Price | Sq ft | Availability | Virtual tour |
|-----------|------------|--------|-------|-------|--------------|--------------|
| [Apartment 7355OR](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek/7355or-pk_tkn-KSMz4V4ahj) | 3 Bedroom Townhome | 3 Bed · 2.5 Bath | — | 1,800 |  | [Virtual tour](https://a.peek.us/viewer?token=KSMz4V4ahj&r=pl) |

## Virtual tour photos of Southport at Buck Creek

### Kitchen

[![Kitchen with black appliances, dark countertops, dark stone countertops, gas range, light wood-finish flooring, and refrigerator, Apartment 1410-B at Southport at Buck Creek](https://media.peek.us/spaces/66465ef1975a3d3a128cbaa1/aeo/kitchen/dishwasher.jpg)](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek/1410-b-pk_tkn-46SeyeFpsN)

*Apartment 1410-B. Visible in the kitchen: black appliances, dark countertops, dark stone countertops, gas range, light wood-finish flooring, and refrigerator*

[![Kitchen with black appliances, dishwasher, electric range, light countertops, light wood-finish flooring, and oven/range, Apartment 1493-B at Southport at Buck Creek](https://media.peek.us/spaces/66465f000614c4690a03d107/aeo/kitchen/dishwasher.jpg)](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek/1493-b-pk_tkn-smWi2aik46)

*Apartment 1493-B. Visible in the kitchen: black appliances, dishwasher, electric range, light countertops, light wood-finish flooring, and oven/range*

[![Kitchen with black appliances, dark countertops, gas range, oven/range, and refrigerator, Apartment 7355OR at Southport at Buck Creek](https://media.peek.us/spaces/66465ee61486a2167d461681/aeo/kitchen/dishwasher.jpg)](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek/7355or-pk_tkn-KSMz4V4ahj)

*Apartment 7355OR. Visible in the kitchen: black appliances, dark countertops, gas range, oven/range, and refrigerator*

[![Kitchen with dark stone countertops, gas range, light wood-finish flooring, oven/range, refrigerator, and stainless steel appliances, Apartment 7368 CreekBrook at Southport at Buck Creek](https://media.peek.us/spaces/676048fccaf51ac75371f938/aeo/kitchen/refrigerator.jpg)](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek/7368-creekbrook-pk_tkn-vnK0_qCFdD)

*Apartment 7368 CreekBrook. Visible in the kitchen: dark stone countertops, gas range, light wood-finish flooring, oven/range, refrigerator, and stainless steel appliances*

### Dining room

[![Dining room with black appliances, gas range, oven/range, and refrigerator, Apartment 7355OR at Southport at Buck Creek](https://media.peek.us/spaces/66465ee61486a2167d461681/aeo/dining-room/refrigerator.jpg)](https://a.peek.us/indianapolis-carmel-greenwood-in/indianapolis/southport-at-buck-creek/7355or-pk_tkn-KSMz4V4ahj)

*Apartment 7355OR. Visible in the dining room: black appliances, gas range, oven/range, and refrigerator*

## Pet, parking and smoking policies at Southport at Buck Creek

**Pet policy:** Pets allowed: dogs, cats; Breed & weight restrictions apply

## What is near Southport at Buck Creek

### Community

- [Indiana University – Purdue University Indianapolis](https://www.iupui.edu/) — 420 University Blvd Indianapolis, IN 46202

## Questions renters ask about Southport at Buck Creek

### What is the pet policy at Southport at Buck Creek in Indianapolis?

Pets allowed: dogs, cats; Breed & weight restrictions apply.

### What floor plans does Southport at Buck Creek in Indianapolis have?

Studio to 3-bedroom apartments, 700–1,800 sq ft.

### Can I take a virtual tour at Southport at Buck Creek in Indianapolis?

4 apartments have their own virtual tour.

### Does Southport at Buck Creek in Indianapolis have a pool or fitness center?

Southport at Buck Creek has Fitness Center and Swimming Pool.

### What are the leasing office hours and phone number at Southport at Buck Creek in Indianapolis?

Mon-Fri: 9am-6pm; Sat: 10am-5pm; Sun: Closed. Call 317-623-0067.

## Contact and office hours at Southport at Buck Creek

**Phone:** 317-623-0067
**Leasing office hours:** Mon-Fri: 9am-6pm · Sat: 10am-5pm · Sun: Closed
**Address:** 1451 East Southport Road, Indianapolis, IN 46227
[Get directions to Southport at Buck Creek](https://www.google.com/maps/dir/?api=1&destination=39.6643544%2C-86.1341118)
